Show News 2020

Badger Barn Rats

Springbrook, AB

Barn Hunt

Saturday Oct 17

Under Judge Cynthia Sandison

AM Trial

Dratini Qualifies with 40 points in Crazy 8s

Pyroar Qualifies For his Rat instinct title with a run of 34 seconds

Dratini qualifies for her Open Run with a second place in her class in 2 mins 21 seconds

Pm Trial

Dratini qualifies for her Open Run with a second place in her class in 1 min 54 seconds gaining her Rat Open Title!

Evey qualifies with 50 points in Crazy 8s

Dratini qualifies with 20 points in Crazy 8s

Sunday Oct 18

Under Judge Cynthia Sandison

AM Trial

Dratini qualifies with 10 points in Crazy 8s

Pm Trial

Evey qualifies with 40 points in Crazy 8s

Glaceon qualifies with 10 points in Crazy 8s

Badger Barn Rats

Springbrook, AB

Barn Hunt

Saturday Sep 5

Under Judge Karen McClean

Am Trial

Glaceon Qualifies for his Rat Instinct Title!

Pm Trial

Dratini Qualifies in the Novice class in 14 seconds for a 1st in her size division and a High in class!

Evey Qualified in Crazy8s Class for her first 10 points!

Sunday Sep 6

Under Judge Karen McClean

Am Trial

Dratini Qualifies for her Rat Instinct Title!

Dratini also Qualifies in the Novice Class in 17 seconds for another 1st in her size division and another High in Class!

Pm Trial 

Dratini Qualifies again in the Novice Class in 16 Seconds for another 1st in her size division and Another High in Class!! This earns her Rat Novice Title!

Evey Qualified in Crazy8s Class for 30 more points toward her first title in Crazy8s. 

Monday Sep 7

Under Judge Karen McClean

Evey Qualifies in the Novice B Class in 1 minute and 38 seconds for her first leg toward her RAT Novice Excellent title

Dratini Qualifies in her First Open Class in 53 seconds for her first leg towards her title

Evey Qualified in Crazy8s Class for 30 more points toward her title.  

Northern Alberta Canine Association

Edmonton, AB

Conformation

Saturday August 29

Under Judge Judy McVeigh

Dratini wins first in her class and Reserve Winners Female

Jolteon wins first in his class, Winners Dog and Best of Winners

Glaceon wins Best of Breed and Best puppy in Breed, He then goes on to win first in Terrier group and Puppy Terrier Group, then goes on to Win Best Puppy in Show!

Saskatchewan Terrier Association

Delisle, SK

Conformation

Saturday August 8 Show 1

Under Judge Raymond Lariviere

Pyroar goes reserve winners dog

Dratini goes Reserve winners Female

Glaceon goes winners dog, Best of winners, Best puppy in Breed, and Best of breed for a 3 point major toward his Championship

Saturday August 8 Show 2

Under Judge Margaret McQuinn

Pyroar takes first in his class

Dratini goes Reserve Winners female

Glaceon goes Winners dog, Best of Winners and Best Puppy in Breed for another 3 point major which will finish his Championship!

Prairie Australian Shepherd Enthusiasts

Okotoks, AB

Herding Tests

Saturday May 30

Under Judge Billie Richardson

Herding Instinct Was confirmed and tested in Evey, Pyroar, Dratini, Glaceon, Jager and Jolteon! 

Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club

Prince Albert, SK

Conformation

Friday March 13 Show 1

Under Judge Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Dratini Goes Winners Female, Best of Opposite Sex

Pyroar Goes Winners Male, Best of Winners, Best of Breed for 1 point

Friday March 13 Show 2

under Judge Terill Udenberg

Dratini Goes Winners Female, Best of Opposite Sex

Pyroar Goes Winners Male, Best of Winners, Best of Breed for 1 point

Sunday March 15 Show 5

Under Judge William Byrne

Dratini goes Winners Female, Best of Opposite Sex

Pyroar goes Reserve Winners Male

Glaceon Goes Winners Male, Best of Winners, Best of Breed for his first 2 points on his 6 month birthday!

Sunday March 15 Show 6

Under Judge Judith Byrne

Dratini goes Winners Female, Best of Opposite Sex

Pyroar goes Reserve Winners Male

Glaceon Goes Winners Male, Best of Winners, Best of Breed for 2 more points and he goes on to win Best Puppy in Group!

Evelyn Kenney Kennel & Obedience Club

Calgary, ab

Conformation

Saturday February 1

Under Judge John Constantine-Amodei

Pyroar takes Winners Male, Best of Winners For 2 more champion points

Glaceon takes best baby puppy in breed

Jolteon takes Second in the baby puppy class

Jager takes third in the baby puppy class

Sunday February 2

Under Judge Dawne Deeley

Pyroar takes Reserve Winners Male

Futura Light is a much loved font inspired by elements of Bauhaus design. Ideal for headlines, banners, logos & more, it will make your words stand out.